Website proudly created by

Makos vs taranaki
2:35pm, saturday 3 SEPTEMBER 2016,
TRAFALGAR Park, NELSON

                            TICKETS AT FLOORPRIDE CIVIC THEATRE, i-SITE BLENHEIM, i-SITE PICTON,                                                   i-SITE NELSON, RICHMOND MALL, NBS BRANCHES OR ONLINE HERE

Buy Tickets Now

Tasman Makos 2016 Mitre 10 Cup draw

  Home Game Tickets Photos
 
1 Waikato Blenheim Sun 21 Aug, 4.35pm
  W 24-19  
2 Canterbury Christchurch Sun 28 Aug, 2.35pm   L 14 -45  
3 Taranaki Nelson Sat 3 Sep, 2.35pm  
 
4 Otago Dunedin Sat 10 Sep, 4.35pm      
5 Northland Nelson Fri 16 Sep, 5.45pm  
 
6 Hawkes Bay Napier Sat 24 Sep, 7.35pm      
7 Counties-Manukau Blenheim Thu 29 Sep, 7.35pm  
 
8 Auckland Auckland Thu 6 Oct, 7.35pm      
9 North Harbour Albany Wed 12 Oct, 7.35pm      
10 Southland Nelson Sun 16 Oct, 2.35pm  
 

Latest News

Tasman well beaten by Canterbury 45 - 14

Canterbury 45 (Jordie Barrett, Dominic Bird, Nathan Vella, Jack Goodhue, Inga Finau tries; 4 con, 4 pen) v Tasman 14 (Tim Faingaanuku try; Marty Banks 3 pen) HT: 16-9.

Makos are Canterbury's 'little brother' no longer

Tasman Makos to play Canterbury: Mitchell Hunt, Tima Faingaanuku, Kieron Fonotia, David Havili, James Lowe, Marty Banks, Finlay Christie; Vernon Fredericks, Shane Christie (captain), Shannon Frizell, Quinten Strange, Jeff Lepa, Ross Geldenhuys, Jesse MacDonald, Tim Perry. Reserves: Andrew Makalio, Kane Hames, Blair Prinsep, Pete Samu, Tevita Koloamatangi, Billy Guyton, Alex Nankivell, Jesse Pitman.

Kieron Fonotia reveling in the red jersey

Tasman Makos back Kieron Fonotia is in his fifth season with the team and brought up his 50+ game blazer in 2015.

Buy Supporters Gear

Check out our great range of official Makos apparel and merchandise for sale in our online store.




Shop Now

Get social with us!

We connect where you connect. Check out our many social channels to stay in touch with us. See you there!

2016 Mitre 10 CUP Standings

  Mitre 10 Premiership
       
  Tasman Makos 2 4
  Canterbury 2 10
  Counties Manukau 2 6
  Auckland 2 5
  Taranaki 2 9
  Waikato 2 5
  Hawkes Bay
2 2
  Mitre 10 Championship
       
  Manawatu 2 10
  Bay of Plenty 2 2
  Wellington 2 5
  Southland 2 2
  Northland 2 2
  North Harbour 2 4
  Otago 2 10